Quick Links

Quick Links

Extra Curricular Activities

DAY LUNCHTIME AFTER SCHOOL
Monday

Football - Mr Saba (Astro)

Badminton  Ms Foskett (Sports Hall)

Northwood Citizens (Room 4)
(time of club tbc)

Chamber Choir at lunch (Room 5)

Chess Club (Room 18)

Sixth Form Sports  - Ms Lovitt (Sports Hall)

Sixth Form Sports - Mr Saba (Astro)

Student Council

Debate Mate Club (Room 43 & 44)
Mr Abrahams & Mr Kelly 

Year 7 Book Club - Miss Underwood (Library)

Tuesday

Football  - Ms Giles (Astro)

Indoor Rounders - Ms Foskett (Sports Hall)

Tennis - Mr Saba (MUGA)

Language Leaders - Lunchtime Y10 & Y9 (Room 34) Ms Barbosa

Junior Singers Sectionals (Room 5)

Dance Club at lunch in the studio

Chess Club (Room 18)

Performance Poetry Club (PPC) Ms Elliott (Room 41) 

Tennis - Ms Lovitt  (MUGA)

Cricket - Mr Hunte & Mr Saba (Astro)

 Science Club -  O Kelly (Room 20)

School of Rock 3.00-4.00 (Room 5)

Northwood Drama Co - 3.00-4.00 (hall/studio) 

Engineering Club  - F1 in Schools - Year 9-11 (Room 6) 

Geography Film Club - Miss Glynn/ Mr Till/ Mrs Jones (Room 46)

Wednesday

Football  - Mr Saba (Astro) 

Indoor Cricket - Mr Hunte (Sports Hall)

GCSE dancers Yr 10 at lunch in the studio

Drum Club (Room 5)

Chess Club (Room 18)

Stonewall Champions - Ms Wilkins/Ms Hamblyn (Room 45)

Digital Leaders - Mr Gupta (Rooom 27) 

Athletics  - Ms Giles, Mr Hunte, Mr Saba & Ms Lovitt  (Field)  

Film Club (15+) - Miss Hook  (Room 49) 

Food/Textiles Club  (Room 9/10)

Warhammer Club (40K) 3.00-4.00 (Room 48)

Art Club - Mrs Healy (Room 53)

 

 

Thursday

Football - Mr Hunte (Astro) 

Fixed Basketball -  Ms Giles (Sports Hall) 

Portuguese Club-Lunchtime All Year groups - Ms Barbosa (Room 34) 

GCSE dancers Year 9 at lunch in the studio

Chess Club (Room 18) 

Junior Singers - Yrs 7&8 (Room 5)

Business GCSE Masterclass - Week 1 only (Room 30)

Rounders - Ms Giles, Mr Hunte, Mr Saba & Ms Lovitt (Field)

Northwood Dance Company 3.00-4.00 (Studio)

Northwood Singers - 3.00-4.00 

KS4 & 5 Classics Book Club - Ms Singer / sixth form (once per half term)

BBC School Book Report - Ms Martin (Room 6)

 

 

Friday

Football - Mr Saba (Astro)

Girls Football - Ms Giles (Sports Hall)

Tennis - Ms Lovitt (MUGA)

Concert Band (Room 5)

Chess Club  (Room 18)

 

 

Gymnastics Club- NGC & Ms Foskett (Sports Hall) 

Squad Tennis - Ms Lovitt (MUGA) 

Interact Club - All Year groups- Ms Perry (Room 19) 

Northwood Ballet school- Dance Studio. (External provider)

Ballet Technique 5.15-6.10 . (External provider)

Modern Dance 6.20-7.10 . (External provider)

Contemporary 7.10 . (External provider)

Warhammer Club - Age of Sigmar  3.00-4.45 (Room 48) Mr Till